Privacy Policy of Schwung Home Shop

1. General Provisions

  1. Privacy Policy of the Shop – the Internet service available at www.schwunghome.com, determines what personal data of Customers will be collected and processed and for what purpose they will be used. Privacy Policy also contains information on how to edit, correct and delete Customers' data.
  2. Customers remain anonymous until registration at www.schwunghome.com and creation of an individual account to which the Customer has access after they are assigned username and password.
  3. Schwung Home Spółka limited liability company with its registered office in Komorzno, Polska, ul. Główna 89A, 46-250 Wołczyn, NIP: 7511761896, REGON: 160377462, share capital: 500.000,00 PLN fully paid, e-mail: info@schwunghome.com (hereinafter referred to as the Controller), who is also the Seller, is the Controller of personal data collected through the Shop.
  4. Customers' personal data will be processed by the Controller in accordance with the provisions of the Act on Personal Data Protection – the act of 29th August 1997 on personal data protection (i.e. Journal of Laws from 2014, item 1182 as amended) and the Act on Electronically Supplied Services – the act of 18th July 2002 on electronically supplied services (i.e. Journal of Laws from 2013, item 1422 as amended).
  5. The Controller ensures that he will exercise due diligence in order to protect personal data and that he will collect personal data in accordance with the law and to the extent necessary to carry out the services provided.

2. The scope and purpose of data collection

  1. The Controller will collect the following Customers' data: the name of the Customer, contact person, TIN and/or VAT number (if applicable), the Customer's postal address, delivery address phone number, e-mail address.
  2. The data will be used by the Controller for the purpose:
    • necessary to establish, determine the contents, change, terminae legal relationship and proper provision of electronically supplied services and for the execution of the Customer's Orders and the Contract of sale,
    • of the execution of delivery to the address indicated by the Customer by courier,
    • of making the payment for the Orders placed by the Customer, including the issue of the invoice.
  3. Providing personal data by the Customer is voluntary, however, the lack of necessary data or providing incomplete, false or inaccurate data may prevent the Seller from the provision of electronically supplied services and the Customer from making purchases in the Shop.

3. Data editing, changing, correcting and deleting

  1. Customers have the right to access their personal data and to correct them.
  2. The data may be changed upon Customer's request sent to the e-mail address: info@schwunghome.com
  3. Deletion of personal data of the Customer means that the Customer's account is removed and this may be done by sending a request for data deletion together with the current data of the account registered in the Shop to the e-mail address: info@schwunghome.com
  4. The Customer has the right to control the processing of the personal data collected by the Controller, in particular, the Customer may request their personal data to be amended, updated or corrected, temporary or permanent suspension of its processing or its deletion, if the data is incomplete, outdated, false or collected in violation of the Act on Personal Data Protection or when the data is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected.
  5. The Customer has the right to raise objection to data processing when the Controller processes them for marketing purposes or forwards to other data controllers.
  6. The Customer has the right to lodge a written, justified request to cease the data processing due to their particular situation.

4. Cookies

  1. The Shop may use cookies. Cookie files are small text files that identify the Customer's computer in the Shop server and are stored on the Customer's computer to facilitate the use of the Shop website (they contain information about the Customer, completed purchases).
  2. Cookie files are not used for the collection of personal data of Customers.
  3. Cookie files can be temporary or persistent. Temporary cookies are temporary files that are stored in the terminal equipment of the Customer until the Customer logs out, leaves the website or disables web browser. Persistent cookies are stored in the terminal equipment of the Customer for the time specified in the cookie files parameters or until their deletion by the Customer.
  4. The Customer has the right to block cookie files at any time using the option available in the web browser they use. Blocking cookie files may result in a reduction of some functionalities of the Shop website.

5. Final provisions

  1. The Customer - in order to use the Shop – agrees that the Controller may use the collected personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  2. The Controller ensures that they will exercise due diligence in order to prevent unauthorised or unlawful access to Customers data, their loss, destruction or damage through the use of technical and organisational measures ensuring the protection of the data processing.
  3. The Customer shall be obliged to protect their username and password against unauthorised access.
  4. This privacy policy is valid from:15.01.2015. The data Controller reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy.

1. Postanowienia ogólne

  1. Polityka prywatności Sklepu – serwisu internetowego dostępnego pod adresem www.schwunghome.com, określa jakie dane osobowe Klientów będą gromadzone i przetwarzane oraz w jakim celu będą one wykorzystywane. Polityka prywatności zawiera także informacje w jaki sposób można edytować, poprawiać i usuwać dane Klientów.
  2. Dane Klientów pozostaną anonimowe do momentu zarejestrowania na stronie www.schwunghome.com i utworzeniu indywidualnego konta, do którego Klient ma dostęp po nadaniu loginu oraz hasła.
  3. Administratorem danych osobowych zbieranych za pośrednictwem Sklepu jest Schwung Home Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością z siedzibą Komorznie, Polska, ul. Główna 89A, 46-250 Wołczyn, NIP: 7511761896, REGON: 160377462, kapitał zakładowy: 500.000,00 PLN w całości opłacony, e-mail: info@schwunghome.com (zwany dalej: Administratorem), będący jednocześnie Sprzedawcą.
  4. Dane osobowe Klientów będą przetwarzane przez Administratora zgodnie z przepisami ustawy o ochronie danych osobowych – ustawa z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych (t.j. Dz. U. z 2014 r., poz. 1182 ze zm.) oraz ustawy o świadczeniu usług drogą elektroniczną – ustawa z dnia 18 lipca 2002 r. o świadczeniu usług drogą elektroniczną (t.j. Dz. U. z 2013 r., poz. 1422 ze zm.).
  5. Administrator zapewnia, że dołoży należytej staranności w celu ochrony danych osobowych oraz będzie gromadził dane osobowe zgodnie z prawem i w zakresie niezbędnym do realizacji świadczonych usług.

2. Zakres i cel gromadzenia danych

  1. Administrator będzie gromadził następujące dane Klientów: nazwa Klienta, osoby do kontaktu, numer NIP i/lub VAT (jeśli dotyczy), adres pocztowy Klienta, adres dostawy, numer telefonu, adres e-mail.
  2. Dane będą wykorzystywane przez Administratora w celu:
    • niezbędnym do nawiązania, ukształtowania treści, zmiany, rozwiązania stosunku prawnego i prawidłowej realizacji usług świadczonych drogą elektroniczną oraz do realizacji Zamówień Klienta i Umowy sprzedaży,
    • realizacji dostawy na adres wskazany przez Klienta za pośrednictwem kuriera,
    • realizacji płatności za dokonane przez Klienta Zamówienia, w tym również wystawienia faktury.
  3. Podanie danych osobowych przez Klienta jest dobrowolne, jednak brak niezbędnych danych lub podanie danych niepełnych, nieprawdziwych lub błędnych może uniemożliwić świadczenie przez Sprzedawcę usług drogą elektroniczną oraz dokonywanie przez Klienta zakupów w Sklepie.

3. Edycja, zmiana, poprawianie i usuwanie danych

  1. Klienci mają prawo dostępu do swoich danych osobowych oraz do ich poprawiania.
  2. Zmiana danych może nastąpić zgodnie z prośbą Klienta przesłaną na adres e-mail: info@schwunghome.com
  3. Usunięcie danych osobowych Klienta jest równoznaczne z usunięciem konta Klienta i nastąpi po wysłaniu na adres e-mail: info@schwunghome.com prośby o usunięcie danych wraz z podaniem aktualnych danych konta zarejestrowanego w Sklepie.
  4. Klientowi przysługuje prawo do kontroli przetwarzania danych osobowych gromadzonych przez Administratora, w szczególności Klient może żądać uzupełnienia, uaktualnienia, sprostowania danych osobowych, czasowego lub stałego wstrzymania ich przetwarzania lub ich usunięcia, jeżeli są one niekompletne, nieaktualne, nieprawdziwe lub zostały zebrane z naruszeniem Ustawy o ochronie danych osobowych albo są już zbędne do realizacji celu, dla którego zostały zebrane.
  5. Klientowi przysługuje prawo wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych, gdy Administrator przetwarza je w celach marketingowych lub przekazuje je innym administratorom danych.
  6. Klientowi przysługuje prawo wniesienia pisemnego, umotywowanego żądania zaprzestania przetwarzania jego danych ze względu na jego szczególną sytuację.

4. Cookies

  1. Sklep może wykorzystywać pliki cookies (tzw. „ciasteczka”). Pliki cookies to małe pliki tekstowe, które identyfikują komputer Klienta na serwerze Sklepu i są przechowywane na komputerze Klienta w celu łatwiejszego korzystania ze strony internetowej Sklepu (zapamiętują np. Klienta, dokonane zakupy).
  2. Pliki cookies nie służą do gromadzenia danych osobowych Klientów.
  3. Pliki cookies mogą mieć charakter tymczasowy lub trwały. Cookies tymczasowe są plikami tymczasowymi, które przechowywane są w urządzeniu końcowym Klienta do czasu wylogowania, opuszczenia strony internetowej lub wyłączenia przeglądarki internetowej. Trwałe pliki cookies są przechowywane w urządzeniu końcowym Klienta przez czas określony w parametrach plików cookies lub do czasu ich usunięcia przez Klienta.
  4. Klient ma prawo zablokować pliki cookies w każdej chwili za pomocą dostępnych opcji przeglądarki internetowej, z której korzysta. Zablokowanie plików cookies może skutkować ograniczeniem niektórych funkcjonalności strony internetowej Sklepu.

5. Postanowienia końcowe

  1. Klient - celem korzystania ze Sklepu – wyraża zgodę na wykorzystywanie przez Administratora gromadzonych danych osobowych zgodnie z niniejszą Polityką prywatności.
  2. Administrator zapewnia, że dołoży należytej staranności w celu zapobiegania nieupoważnionemu lub bezprawnemu dostępowi do danych Klientów, ich utracie, zniszczeniu lub uszkodzeniu, poprzez stosowanie środków technicznych i organizacyjnych zapewniających ochronę przetwarzania danych.
  3. Klient jest obowiązany do ochrony swojego loginu i hasła przed dostępem osób nieupoważnionych.
  4. Niniejsza polityka prywatności obowiązuje od dnia: 15.01.2015 roku. Administrator danych zastrzega prawo zmiany Polityki prywatności.